Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Ahmad Karimi Hakkak

Also Known As
Ahmad Karimi-Hakkak
First Name
Ahmad
Middle Name
Last Name
Karimi Hakkak
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
احمد
Last Name in Persian
کریمی حکاک
Year of Birth
1944
Month of Birth
February
Day of Birth
6
City of Birth
Mashhad
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Ahmad Karimi Hakkak as translator:

TitleAuthorYearGenrePublisher
False DawnNader Naderpour2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
QomNader Naderpour2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
Faraway StarNader Naderpour2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
The Song of Abraham in FireAhmad Shamlou2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
Mountain SongManouchehr Atashi2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
The Dark RoomPegah Ahmadi2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
The Girl Sleeping on Top of OilPegah Ahmadi2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
Four Views of a Private OrangePegah Ahmadi2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
The Doll Behind the CurtainSadegh Hedayat1979Short StoryWestview Press

Who did Ahmad Karimi Hakkak translate?

The number of authors translated by

Ahmad Karimi Hakkak:

5

Ahmad Karimi Hakkak is the translator of

9

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT