Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Manouchehr Atashi

Also Known As
First Name
Manouchehr
Middle Name
Last Name
Atashi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
منوچهر
Last Name in Persian
آتشی
Year of Birth
1931
Month of Birth
September
Day of Birth
25
City of Birth
Dashtestan
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
2005
Month of Death
November
Day of Death
20
City of Death
Tehran
Country of Death
Iran

Works by Manouchehr Atashi as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Mountain SongAhmad Karimi Hakkak2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
NostalgiaZara Houshmand2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
Tablet & Pen: Literary Landscapes from the Modern Middle EastMultiple People2011AnthologyW.W. Norton & Company

Who translated Manouchehr Atashi?

The number of translators who translated

Manouchehr Atashi:

2

Manouchehr Atashi is the author of

3

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT