Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Nader Naderpour

Also Known As
Nadir Nadirpur
First Name
Nader
Middle Name
Last Name
Naderpour
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
نادر
Last Name in Persian
نادرپور
Year of Birth
1929
Month of Birth
June
Day of Birth
6
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
2000
Month of Death
February
Day of Death
18
City of Death
Los Angeles
Country of Death
United States

Works by Nader Naderpour as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
False DawnMultiple People2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
Faraway StarMultiple People2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
FeastMultiple People2016PoetryWorld Literature Today
Fortune-tellerAhmad Miralai1974PoetryFairleigh Dickdinson University
GeographyMultiple People2016PoetryWorld Literature Today
Natural MapMultiple People2016PoetryWorld Literature Today
Night FlowerAhmad Miralai1974PoetryFairleigh Dickdinson University
Night Flower Multiple People2016PoetryWorld Literature Today
QomMultiple People2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
Tablet & Pen: Literary Landscapes from the Modern Middle EastMultiple People2011AnthologyW.W. Norton & Company

Who translated Nader Naderpour?

The number of translators who translated

Nader Naderpour:

5

Nader Naderpour is the author of

10

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT