Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Pegah Ahmadi

Also Known As
First Name
Pegah
Middle Name
Last Name
Ahmadi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
پگاه
Last Name in Persian
احمدی
Year of Birth
1974
Month of Birth
Day of Birth
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Pegah Ahmadi as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Four Views of a Private OrangeAhmad Karimi Hakkak2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
Tablet & Pen: Literary Landscapes from the Modern Middle EastMultiple People2011AnthologyW.W. Norton & Company
The Dark RoomAhmad Karimi Hakkak2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
The Girl Sleeping on Top of OilAhmad Karimi Hakkak2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company

Who translated Pegah Ahmadi?

The number of translators who translated

Pegah Ahmadi:

1

Pegah Ahmadi is the author of

4

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT