Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Mohammad Reza Shafiei Kadkani

Also Known As
Mohammad Reza Shafi'i Kadkani
First Name
Mohammad Reza
Middle Name
Last Name
Shafi'i Kadkani
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
محمدرضا
Last Name in Persian
شفیعی کدکنی
Year of Birth
1939
Month of Birth
October
Day of Birth
10
City of Birth
Neyshabur
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Mohammad Reza Shafiei Kadkani as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
An Elegy for the TreeAbdollah Zahiri2019PoetryMichigan Quarterly Review
Before YouMultiple People2019PoetryMichigan Quarterly Review
The Message of SpringMultiple People2019PoetryMichigan Quarterly Review
The Rain's TravelogueMultiple People2019PoetryMichigan Quarterly Review

Who translated Mohammad Reza Shafiei Kadkani?

The number of translators who translated

Mohammad Reza Shafiei Kadkani:

3

Mohammad Reza Shafiei Kadkani is the author of

4

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT