Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Paul Losensky

Also Known As
First Name
Paul
Middle Name
Last Name
Losensky
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
Last Name in Persian
Year of Birth
1956
Month of Birth
December
Day of Birth
24
City of Birth
Country of Birth
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Paul Losensky as translator:

TitleAuthorYearGenrePublisher
Mourners of BayalGholam Hossein Saedi1991Short StoryMage Publishers
The WolfHoushang Golshiri1991Short StoryMage Publishers
The Discreet & Obvious Charms of the Petite BourgeoisieFereydoun Tonekaboni1991Short StoryMage Publishers
Hard LuckMahmoud Dowlatabadi1991Short StoryMage Publishers
The Inescapable DayGheysar Aminpour2019PoetryMichigan Quarterly Review
The WolfHoushang Golshiri2003Short StoryMage Publishers

Who did Paul Losensky translate?

The number of authors translated by

Paul Losensky:

5

Paul Losensky is the translator of

6

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT