Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Fereydoun Tonekaboni

Also Known As
Fereydun Tonokaboni
First Name
Fereydoun
Middle Name
Last Name
Tonekaboni
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
فریدون
Last Name in Persian
تنکابنی
Year of Birth
1937
Month of Birth
Day of Birth
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Fereydoun Tonekaboni as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
The Discreet & Obvious Charms of the Petite BourgeoisieMultiple People1991Short StoryMage Publishers

Who translated Fereydoun Tonekaboni?

The number of translators who translated

Fereydoun Tonekaboni:

2

Fereydoun Tonekaboni is the author of

2

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT