Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Mahmoud Dowlatabadi

Also Known As
Mahmud Mowlatabadi
First Name
Mahmoud
Middle Name
Last Name
Dowlatabadi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
محمود
Last Name in Persian
دولت‌آبادی
Year of Birth
1940
Month of Birth
August
Day of Birth
1
City of Birth
Sabzevar
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Mahmoud Dowlatabadi as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Hard LuckMultiple People1991Short StoryMage Publishers
Missing SoluchKamran Rastegar2007NovelMelville House
The ColonelTom Patterdale2012NovelMelville House

Who translated Mahmoud Dowlatabadi?

The number of translators who translated

Mahmoud Dowlatabadi:

4

Mahmoud Dowlatabadi is the author of

3

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT