Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Roja Chamankar

Also Known As
First Name
Roja
Middle Name
Last Name
Chamankar
Name in Persian
روجا چمنکار
First Name in Persian
روجا
Last Name in Persian
چمنکار
Year of Birth
1981
Month of Birth
May
Day of Birth
20
City of Birth
Borazjan
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Roja Chamankar as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
A Mutual UnderstandingBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Behind the CurtainBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Bits and Pieces of MeBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Close-UpBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
CopyBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Dying In a Mother TongueBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Everything a StoryBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Finish MeBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
FireworksBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
For AmajBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
For Aunt Zahra, Uncle Bakhshi, Uncle Mahmoud, and Aunt LeilaBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
For BaharBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
For KavehBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Green LightBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
I Make WishesBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
I'll PerishBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
InvitationBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
On a MidnightBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
On the EdgeBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Stand ClearBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
The KnotBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
The Land Is LonelyBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
The SanctuaryBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
The Seaweed's MagicBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
The SignBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
The Smokey Taste of WaterBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
The StartBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Until Those Ripe Words Made Me BitterBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
When the Weather ChangesBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
You Have Remained In My Heart Like a LetterBlake Robert Atwood2018PoetryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin

Who translated Roja Chamankar?

The number of translators who translated

Roja Chamankar:

1

Roja Chamankar is the author of

30

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT