Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Azita Ghahreman

Also Known As
First Name
Azita
Middle Name
Last Name
Ghahreman
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
آزیتا
Last Name in Persian
قهرمان
Year of Birth
1962
Month of Birth
April
Day of Birth
3
City of Birth
Mashhad
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Azita Ghahreman as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Becoming PostmodernSholeh Wolpé2015Short StoryDracopis Press
Long Live TranslationSholeh Wolpé2015Short StoryDracopis Press
Please Come inSholeh Wolpé2015Short StoryDracopis Press
School for MiceSholeh Wolpé2015Short StoryDracopis Press
The Blind-City ProjectSholeh Wolpé2015Short StoryDracopis Press
The Golden MooseSholeh Wolpé2015Short StoryDracopis Press
These SwedesSholeh Wolpé2015Short StoryDracopis Press

Who translated Azita Ghahreman?

The number of translators who translated

Azita Ghahreman:

1

Azita Ghahreman is the author of

7

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT