Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Mahsa Mohebali

Also Known As
First Name
Mahsa
Middle Name
Last Name
Mohebali
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
مهسا
Last Name in Persian
محب‌علی
Year of Birth
1972
Month of Birth
August
Day of Birth
12
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Mahsa Mohebali as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Love in the FootnotesMaryam Zehtabi Sabeti Moghaddam2016Short StoryAsymptote

Who translated Mahsa Mohebali?

The number of translators who translated

Mahsa Mohebali:

1

Mahsa Mohebali is the author of

1

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT