Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Yadollah Royai

Also Known As
First Name
Yadollah
Middle Name
Last Name
Royai
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
یدالله
Last Name in Persian
رویایی
Year of Birth
1932
Month of Birth
May
Day of Birth
7
City of Birth
Damghan
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Yadollah Royai as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
from The Past Me: SignatureKaveh Bassiri2018PoetryAsymptote

Who translated Yadollah Royai?

The number of translators who translated

Yadollah Royai:

1

Yadollah Royai is the author of

1

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT