Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Mehdi Akhavan Sales

Also Known As
Mahdi Akhavan Salis
M. Omid
Mehdi Akhavan-Sales
First Name
Mehdi
Middle Name
Last Name
Akhavan Sales
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
مهدی
Last Name in Persian
اخوان ثالث
Year of Birth
1929
Month of Birth
March
Day of Birth
1
City of Birth
Mashhad
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
1990
Month of Death
August
Day of Death
26
City of Death
Tehran
Country of Death
Iran

Works by Mehdi Akhavan Sales as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
My GardenSorour Soroudi1974PoetryFairleigh Dickdinson University
NamazKaveh Bassiri2019PoetryThe "Theosophist" Office
The InscriptionSorour Soroudi1974PoetryFairleigh Dickdinson University

Who translated Mehdi Akhavan Sales?

The number of translators who translated

Mehdi Akhavan Sales:

2

Mehdi Akhavan Sales is the author of

3

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT