Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Mary Hegland

Also Known As
First Name
Mary
Middle Name
Elaine
Last Name
Hegland
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
Last Name in Persian
Year of Birth
1944
Month of Birth
Day of Birth
City of Birth
Country of Birth
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Mary Hegland as translator:

TitleAuthorYearGenrePublisher
The Little Black Fish and Other Modern Persian StoriesSamad Behrangi1987Collection of Short StoriesThree Continents Press
24 Restless HoursSamad Behrangi1987Short StoryThree Continents Press
One Peach--A Thousand PeachesSamad Behrangi1987Short StoryThree Continents Press
The Little Sugar Beet VendorSamad Behrangi1987Short StoryThree Continents Press
The Bald Pigeaon KeeperSamad Behrangi1987Short StoryThree Continents Press

Works by Mary Hegland in other roles:

TitleYearGenreFormat
The Little Black Fish and Other Modern Persian Stories1987Collection of Short StoriesBook

Who did Mary Hegland translate?

The number of authors translated by

Mary Hegland:

1

Mary Hegland is the translator of

5

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT