Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Parvin E'tesami

Also Known As
First Name
Parvin
Middle Name
Last Name
E'tesami
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
پروین
Last Name in Persian
اعتصامی
Year of Birth
1907
Month of Birth
March
Day of Birth
16
City of Birth
Tabriz
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
1941
Month of Death
April
Day of Death
5
City of Death
Qom
Country of Death
Iran

Works by Parvin E'tesami as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
A woman's PlaceHeshmat Moayyad2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
Iranian WomenHeshmat Moayyad2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
Tablet & Pen: Literary Landscapes from the Modern Middle EastMultiple People2011AnthologyW.W. Norton & Company

Who translated Parvin E'tesami?

The number of translators who translated

Parvin E'tesami:

1

Parvin E'tesami is the author of

3

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT