Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Payam Feili

Also Known As
First Name
Payam
Middle Name
Last Name
Feili
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
پیام
Last Name in Persian
فیلی
Year of Birth
1985
Month of Birth
Day of Birth
City of Birth
Kermanshah
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Payam Feili as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
from “I Will Grow, I Will Bear Fruit . . . Figs”Sara Khalili2013Short StoryWords Without Borders

Who translated Payam Feili?

The number of translators who translated

Payam Feili:

1

Payam Feili is the author of

1

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT