Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Zoya Pirzad

Also Known As
First Name
Zoya
Middle Name
Last Name
Pirzad
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
زویا
Last Name in Persian
پیرزاد
Year of Birth
1952
Month of Birth
Day of Birth
City of Birth
Abadan
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Zoya Pirzad as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Afsaneh: Short Stories by Iranian WomenKaveh Basmenji2005AnthologySaqi
Mrs. F Is a Fortunate WomanAssurbanipal Babilla2011Short StoryW.W. Norton & Company
Tablet & Pen: Literary Landscapes from the Modern Middle EastMultiple People2011AnthologyW.W. Norton & Company
The Desirable Life of Mr. FAssurbanipal Babilla2011Short StoryW.W. Norton & Company
The Space Between UsAmy Motlagh2014NovelOneworld
The StainKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi
Things We Left UnsaidFranklin Lewis2012NovelOneworld

Who translated Zoya Pirzad?

The number of translators who translated

Zoya Pirzad:

4

Zoya Pirzad is the author of

7

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT