Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Ghodsi Ghazi Nour

Also Known As
Qodsi Qazi-Nour
Ghodsi Ghazinur
First Name
Ghodsi
Middle Name
Last Name
Ghazi Nour
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
قدسی
Last Name in Persian
قاضی نور
Year of Birth
1943
Month of Birth
Day of Birth
City of Birth
Lahijan
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Ghodsi Ghazi Nour as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Aboud's DrawingsSoraya Paknazar Sullivan1991Short StoryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Afsaneh: Short Stories by Iranian WomenKaveh Basmenji2005AnthologySaqi
EclipseKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi

Who translated Ghodsi Ghazi Nour?

The number of translators who translated

Ghodsi Ghazi Nour:

2

Ghodsi Ghazi Nour is the author of

3

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT