Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Fariba Vafi

Also Known As
First Name
Fariba
Middle Name
Last Name
Vafi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
فریبا
Last Name in Persian
وفی
Year of Birth
1963
Month of Birth
January
Day of Birth
1
City of Birth
Tabriz
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Fariba Vafi as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Afsaneh: Short Stories by Iranian WomenKaveh Basmenji2005AnthologySaqi
My BirdMultiple People2009NovelSyracuse University Press
My Mother Behind the GlassKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi
Unsettled, UnboundFaridoun Farrokh2014Short StoryThe Feminist Press

Who translated Fariba Vafi?

The number of translators who translated

Fariba Vafi:

4

Fariba Vafi is the author of

4

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT