Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Fereshteh Sari

Also Known As
First Name
Fereshteh
Middle Name
Last Name
Sari
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
فرشته
Last Name in Persian
ساری
Year of Birth
1956
Month of Birth
June
Day of Birth
28
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Fereshteh Sari as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
-11-Parisa Saranj2020PoetryTrampset
The Lost TimeKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi

Who translated Fereshteh Sari?

The number of translators who translated

Fereshteh Sari:

2

Fereshteh Sari is the author of

2

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT