Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Mansoureh Sharifzadeh

Also Known As
First Name
Mansoureh
Middle Name
Last Name
Sharifzadeh
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
منصوره
Last Name in Persian
شریف‌زاده
Year of Birth
1954
Month of Birth
January
Day of Birth
6
City of Birth
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Mansoureh Sharifzadeh as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Afsaneh: Short Stories by Iranian WomenKaveh Basmenji2005AnthologySaqi
The StrangerKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi

Who translated Mansoureh Sharifzadeh?

The number of translators who translated

Mansoureh Sharifzadeh:

1

Mansoureh Sharifzadeh is the author of

2

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT