Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Fereshteh Molavi

Also Known As
First Name
Fereshteh
Middle Name
Last Name
Molavi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
فرشته
Last Name in Persian
مولوی
Year of Birth
1953
Month of Birth
September
Day of Birth
19
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Fereshteh Molavi as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Afsaneh: Short Stories by Iranian WomenKaveh Basmenji2005AnthologySaqi
Dogs and HumansFaridoun Farrokh2014Short StoryThe Feminist Press
Midnight DrumKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi
Yellow GreyLida Nosrati2015Short StoryDrunken Boat

Who translated Fereshteh Molavi?

The number of translators who translated

Fereshteh Molavi:

3

Fereshteh Molavi is the author of

4

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT