Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Mihan Bahrami

Also Known As
First Name
Mihan
Middle Name
Last Name
Bahrami
Name in Persian
میهن بهرامی
First Name in Persian
مهین
Last Name in Persian
بهرامی
Year of Birth
1947
Month of Birth
July
Day of Birth
3
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
2017
Month of Death
April
Day of Death
23
City of Death
Tehran
Country of Death
Iran

Works by Mihan Bahrami as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Afsaneh: Short Stories by Iranian WomenKaveh Basmenji2005AnthologySaqi
AnimalSoraya Paknazar Sullivan1991Short StoryCenter for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas, Austin
Garden of SorrowKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi
The Garden of SorrowMultiple People1996Short StoryMazda Publishers

Who translated Mihan Bahrami?

The number of translators who translated

Mihan Bahrami:

4

Mihan Bahrami is the author of

4

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT