Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Moniru Ravanipour

Also Known As
Moniru Ravanipur
Moniro Ravanipour
First Name
Moniru
Middle Name
Last Name
Ravanipour
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
منیرو
Last Name in Persian
روانی‌پور
Year of Birth
1952
Month of Birth
July
Day of Birth
24
City of Birth
Bushehr
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Moniru Ravanipour as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Afsaneh: Short Stories by Iranian WomenKaveh Basmenji2005AnthologySaqi
Afsaneh: Short Stories by Iranian WomenKaveh Basmenji2005AnthologySaqi
Mana, Kind ManaKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi
Remote ControlAssurbanipal Babilla2009Short StoryWorld Literature Today
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
TehranFaridoun Farrokh2014Short StoryThe Feminist Press
The Blue OnesKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi
The Long NightJohn R. Perry1991Short StoryMage Publishers
The ShipwreckedSara Khalili2014Short StoryThe Feminist Press

Who translated Moniru Ravanipour?

The number of translators who translated

Moniru Ravanipour:

5

Moniru Ravanipour is the author of

9

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT