Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Mahshid Amirshahi

Also Known As
Mahshid Amir-Shahi
Mahshid Amirshahy
First Name
Mahshid
Middle Name
Last Name
Amirshahi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
مهشید
Last Name in Persian
امیرشاهی
Year of Birth
1937
Month of Birth
April
Day of Birth
9
City of Birth
Kermanshah
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Mahshid Amirshahi as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Afsaneh: Short Stories by Iranian WomenKaveh Basmenji2005AnthologySaqi
Brother's Future FamilyMichael Beard1991Short StoryMage Publishers
Khorramshahr-TehranKaveh Basmenji2005Short StorySaqi
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
The End of the Passion PlayMinoo S. Southgate1980Short StoryThree Continents Press
The Smell of Lemon Peel, the Smell of Fresh MilkHeshmat Moayyad1991Short StoryMage Publishers

Who translated Mahshid Amirshahi?

The number of translators who translated

Mahshid Amirshahi:

4

Mahshid Amirshahi is the author of

7

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT