Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Bahram Sadeghi

Also Known As
Bahram Sadeqi
Bahram Sadiqi
First Name
Bahram
Middle Name
Last Name
Sadeghi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
بهرام
Last Name in Persian
صادقی
Year of Birth
1937
Month of Birth
January
Day of Birth
8
City of Birth
Najaf Abad
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
1985
Month of Death
January
Day of Death
3
City of Death
Tehran
Country of Death
Iran

Works by Bahram Sadeghi as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
A Tale for ChildrenKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
Action-PackedKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
EnigmaKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
Good HealthKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
ImminentKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
MalakutKaveh Basmenji2012NovellaIbex Publishers
Malakut and Other StoriesKaveh Basmenji2012Collection of Short StoriesIbex Publishers
Most RegrettablyKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
Teaching In a Lovely SpringKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
Teaching in a Pleasant SpringMinoo S. Southgate1980Short StoryThree Continents Press
The ChainKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
The ObsessionKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
The Trench And the Empty CanteensKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
The Trench and the Empty CanteensAlexandra Dunietz1991Short StoryMage Publishers
Tomorrow Is on the WayKaveh Basmenji2012Short StoryIbex Publishers
With Deepest RegretsMarcia E. Mottahedeh1974Short StoryFairleigh Dickdinson University

Who translated Bahram Sadeghi?

The number of translators who translated

Bahram Sadeghi:

4

Bahram Sadeghi is the author of

17

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT