Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Nader Ebrahimi

Also Known As
Nadir Ibrahimi
First Name
Nader
Middle Name
Last Name
Ebrahimi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
نادر
Last Name in Persian
ابراهیمی
Year of Birth
1936
Month of Birth
April
Day of Birth
3
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
2008
Month of Death
June
Day of Death
5
City of Death
Tehran
Country of Death
Iran

Works by Nader Ebrahimi as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Sacred KeepsakeMarion Katz1991Short StoryMage Publishers
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
Why do they go back?Minoo S. Southgate1980Short StoryThree Continents Press

Who translated Nader Ebrahimi?

The number of translators who translated

Nader Ebrahimi:

2

Nader Ebrahimi is the author of

3

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT