Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Jamal Mirsadeghi

Also Known As
Jamal Mir-Sadeqi
Jamal Mirsadiqi
First Name
Jamal
Middle Name
Last Name
Mirsadeghi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
جمال
Last Name in Persian
میرصادقی
Year of Birth
1933
Month of Birth
May
Day of Birth
9
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Jamal Mirsadeghi as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Glorious DayKing Markus1991Short StoryMage Publishers
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
The Snow, the Dogs, the CrowsMinoo S. Southgate1980Short StoryThree Continents Press
Through the Veil of FogKing Markus1991Short StoryMage Publishers

Who translated Jamal Mirsadeghi?

The number of translators who translated

Jamal Mirsadeghi:

2

Jamal Mirsadeghi is the author of

5

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT