Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Behazin

Also Known As
Mahmoud Etemadzadeh
م. ا. به‌آذین
Beh'azin
First Name
Mahmoud
Middle Name
Last Name
Etemadzadeh
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
محمود
Last Name in Persian
اعتمادزاده
Year of Birth
1915
Month of Birth
January
Day of Birth
14
City of Birth
Rasht
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
2006
Month of Death
May
Day of Death
31
City of Death
Tehran
Country of Death
Iran

Works by Behazin as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
The Snake StoneJudith M. Wilks1991Short StoryMage Publishers

Who translated Behazin?

The number of translators who translated

Behazin:

1

Behazin is the author of

2

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT