Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Lyn Coffin

Also Known As
First Name
Lyn
Middle Name
Last Name
Coffin
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
Last Name in Persian
Year of Birth
1943
Month of Birth
November
Day of Birth
12
City of Birth
Flushing
Country of Birth
United States
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Lyn Coffin as translator:

TitleAuthorYearGenrePublisher
Six Poems from "Standing on Earth”Mohsen Emadi2015PoetryWorld Literature Today
1Mohsen Emadi2015PoetryWorld Literature Today
2Mohsen Emadi2015PoetryWorld Literature Today
3Mohsen Emadi2015PoetryWorld Literature Today
7Mohsen Emadi2015PoetryWorld Literature Today
9Mohsen Emadi2015PoetryWorld Literature Today
10Mohsen Emadi2015PoetryWorld Literature Today
Ash SonataMohsen Emadi2021PoetryThe Bombay Review

Who did Lyn Coffin translate?

The number of authors translated by

Lyn Coffin:

1

Lyn Coffin is the translator of

8

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT