Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Mehrdad Fallah

Also Known As
First Name
Mehrdad
Middle Name
Last Name
Fallah
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
مهرداد
Last Name in Persian
فلاح
Year of Birth
1960
Month of Birth
Day of Birth
City of Birth
Lahijan
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Mehrdad Fallah as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
A Conversation from Far, Far AwayKaveh Bassiri2018PoetryWorld Literature Today
Must Not Have a Key Kaveh Bassiri2018PoetryWorld Literature Today
QuestionKaveh Bassiri2018PoetryWorld Literature Today
This Scale Won’t BalanceKaveh Bassiri2018PoetryWorld Literature Today
Transcripts from a CameraKaveh Bassiri2018PoetryWorld Literature Today

Who translated Mehrdad Fallah?

The number of translators who translated

Mehrdad Fallah:

1

Mehrdad Fallah is the author of

5

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT