Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Hasan Javadi

Also Known As
First Name
Hasan
Middle Name
Last Name
Javadi
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
حسن
Last Name in Persian
جوادی
Year of Birth
1938
Month of Birth
Day of Birth
City of Birth
Tabriz
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Hasan Javadi as translator:

TitleAuthorYearGenrePublisher
Dandil: Stories from Iranian LifeGholam Hossein Saedi1981Collection of Short StoriesRandom House
DandilGholam Hossein Saedi1981Short StoryRandom House
Keykavus, Baldy, and MeGholam Hossein Saedi1981Short StoryRandom House
Dandil: Stories from Iranian LifeGholam Hossein Saedi1981Collection of Short StoriesRandom House
DandilGholam Hossein Saedi1981Short StoryRandom House
Keykavus, Baldy, and MeGholam Hossein Saedi1981Short StoryRandom House
Sutra and Other StoriesSimin Daneshvar1994Collection of Short StoriesMage Publishers
PotshardsSimin Daneshvar1994Short StoryMage Publishers
A City Like ParadiseSimin Daneshvar1994Short StoryMage Publishers
AnisSimin Daneshvar1994Short StoryMage Publishers
ChildbirthSimin Daneshvar1994Short StoryMage Publishers
Bibi ShahrbanuSimin Daneshvar1994Short StoryMage Publishers
SutraSimin Daneshvar1994Short StoryMage Publishers

Works by Hasan Javadi in other roles:

TitleYearGenreFormat
Dandil: Stories from Iranian Life1994Collection of Short StoriesBook

Who did Hasan Javadi translate?

The number of authors translated by

Hasan Javadi:

2

Hasan Javadi is the translator of

13

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT