Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Jean Valentine

Also Known As
First Name
Jean
Middle Name
Last Name
Valentine
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
Last Name in Persian
Year of Birth
1934
Month of Birth
April
Day of Birth
27
City of Birth
Chicago
Country of Birth
United States
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Jean Valentine as translator:

TitleAuthorYearGenrePublisher
Clarity, I, Flower, WaterSohrab Sepehri2015PoetryColorado Review
From Green to GreenSohrab Sepehri2015PoetryColorado Review
Time-OasisSohrab Sepehri2015PoetryColorado Review

Who did Jean Valentine translate?

The number of authors translated by

Jean Valentine:

1

Jean Valentine is the translator of

3

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT