Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Eric Hooglund

Also Known As
First Name
Eric
Middle Name
Last Name
Hooglund
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
Last Name in Persian
Year of Birth
1944
Month of Birth
March
Day of Birth
18
City of Birth
Waterville
Country of Birth
United States
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Eric Hooglund as translator:

TitleAuthorYearGenrePublisher
The Little Black Fish and Other Modern Persian StoriesSamad Behrangi1987Collection of Short StoriesThree Continents Press
The Little Black FishSamad Behrangi1987Short StoryThree Continents Press

Works by Eric Hooglund in other roles:

TitleYearGenreFormat
The Little Black Fish and Other Modern Persian Stories1987Collection of Short StoriesBook

Who did Eric Hooglund translate?

The number of authors translated by

Eric Hooglund:

1

Eric Hooglund is the translator of

2

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT