Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Farzaneh Milani

Also Known As
First Name
Farzaneh
Middle Name
Last Name
Milani
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
فرزانه
Last Name in Persian
میلانی
Year of Birth
1947
Month of Birth
Day of Birth
City of Birth
Tehran
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Farzaneh Milani as translator:

TitleAuthorYearGenrePublisher
Don't ReadSimin Behbahani2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
My Country, I Will Build You AgainSimin Behbahani2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
You Leave, I'll StaySimin Behbahani2011PoetryW.W. Norton & Company
And BeholdSimin Behbahani2017PoetryPoetry at Sangam
Our Tears Are SweetSimin Behbahani2017PoetryPoetry at Sangam

Works by Farzaneh Milani in other roles:

TitleYearGenreFormat
My Bird2017NovelBook
Stories by Iranian Women Since the Revolution2017Collection of Short StoriesBook

Who did Farzaneh Milani translate?

The number of authors translated by

Farzaneh Milani:

1

Farzaneh Milani is the translator of

5

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT