Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Roger Sedarat

Also Known As
First Name
Roger
Middle Name
Last Name
Sedarat
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
Last Name in Persian
Year of Birth
1971
Month of Birth
May
Day of Birth
26
City of Birth
Normal
Country of Birth
United States
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Roger Sedarat as translator:

TitleAuthorYearGenrePublisher
FeastNader Naderpour2016PoetryWorld Literature Today
Night Flower Nader Naderpour2016PoetryWorld Literature Today
Natural MapNader Naderpour2016PoetryWorld Literature Today
GeographyNader Naderpour2016PoetryWorld Literature Today
Techno-OrigamiHaji Khavari2016PoetryPoetry
Caged Lion as TapestryHaji Khavari2015PoetryInTranslation of The Brooklyn Rail.
“S-N-O-W” Fall in TehranHaji Khavari2015PoetryInTranslation of The Brooklyn Rail.
BarcodeHaji Khavari2015PoetryInTranslation of The Brooklyn Rail.
Poet as Rice CookerHaji Khavari2015PoetryInTranslation of The Brooklyn Rail.
Song of the Junky Junk ManHaji Khavari2015PoetryInTranslation of The Brooklyn Rail.
The Artist Husband as Tom CatHaji Khavari2015PoetryInTranslation of The Brooklyn Rail.
Reductive Sign-Off on the GhazalHaji Khavari2015PoetryInTranslation of The Brooklyn Rail.
Poets TodayHaji Khavari2014PoetryWorld Literature Today
Political Limits on Verse Haji Khavari2014PoetryWorld Literature Today
Ghazal #5Hafez2010PoetryWorld Literature Today
Ghazal 84Hafez2012PoetryAsymptote
Ghazal 85Hafez2012PoetryAsymptote
At the Same Dead EndHaji Khavari2019PoetryMichigan Quarterly Review

Who did Roger Sedarat translate?

The number of authors translated by

Roger Sedarat:

3

Roger Sedarat is the translator of

18

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT