Persian, Translated

A Database of Persian Literature in English Translation

فارسی، به انگلیسی

بانک داده‌ ترجمه‌های انگلیسی از ادبیات فارسی

Log in

ADVERTISEMENT

Ebrahim Golestan

Also Known As
Ibrahim Gulistan
First Name
Ebrahim
Middle Name
Last Name
Golestan
Name in Persian
First Name in Persian
ابراهیم
Last Name in Persian
گلستان
Year of Birth
1922
Month of Birth
October
Day of Birth
19
City of Birth
Shiraz
Country of Birth
Iran
Year of Death
Month of Death
Day of Death
City of Death
Country of Death

Works by Ebrahim Golestan as author:

TitleTranslatorYearGenrePublisher
Esmat's JourneyCarter Bryant1991Short StoryMage Publishers
My Neighbor's Parrot DiedMasoud Farzan1974Short StoryFairleigh Dickdinson University
Stories from Iran: A Chicago AnthologyUnknown1991AnthologyMage Publishers
The CarrouselMinoo S. Southgate1980Short StoryThree Continents Press

Who translated Ebrahim Golestan?

The number of translators who translated

Ebrahim Golestan:

3

Ebrahim Golestan is the author of

4

of the translations in the database.

ADVERTISEMENT